Brocks Gap IDPA

Fast is fine, but Accurate is Final.

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Masters 2014 Winners Circle

Award Winners from the 2014 Masters IDPA Championship

Custom Defensive Pistol


Chris Chua, CDP Division Champion


Chris Woomer, CDP Master 1st Place


Clint Bowen, CDP Expert 1st Place

Not Shown: Greg Brose, CDP Expert 2nd Place
Not Shown: Stanley Wade, CDP Expert 3rd Place


Robbie Nichols, CDP Sharpshooter 1st Place
(bumpted to CDP Expert)


Jason Henry, CDP Sharpshooters 2nd Place

Not Shown: William Moss, CDP Sharpshooter 3rd Place


Denny Rey, CDP Marksman 1st Place

Not Shown: Lee Entrekin, CDP Marksman 2nd Place
Not Shown: Scott Johnson, CDP Marksman 3rd Place

Enhanced Service Pistol


Ken Park, ESP Division Champion

Not Shown: Andy Steele, ESP Master 1st Place


Scott Randolph, ESP Master 2nd Place (also
High Distinguished Senior)

Not Shown: Gene Simmons, ESP Expert 1st Place
(bumped to Master)


Sam Huber, ESP Expert 2nd Place

Not Shown: Ken Murano, EXP Expert 3rd Place


Heath Jolly, ESP Sharpshooter 1st Place (bumped
to EXP Expert)


Dale Fraysur, ESP Sharpshooter 2nd Place


Alan Howard, ESP Sharpshooter 3rd Place


Justin Winstead, ESP Marksman 1st Place


Joey Jodoin, ESP Marksman 2nd Place

Not Shown: Mike Smith, ESP Marksman 3rd Place

Not Shown: Suzeanne Grier, ESP Novice 1st Place

Stock Service Pistol


Sal Nappo, SSP Division Champion


Christopher Schatz, SSP Master 1st Place


Ryan Newbern, SSP Master 2nd Place


Brad Lunsford, SSP Expert 1st Place (bumptedĀ 
to SSP Master)


Dan Humphries, SSP Expert 2nd Place


Jonathon Peace, SSP Expert 3rd Place


David Bertanzetti, SSP Sharpshooter 1st Place
(bumped to SSP Expert)


Rob Moore, SSP Sharpshooter 2nd Place

Not Shown: Wayne Lemond, SSP Sharpshooter 3rd Place


Chris Magyar, SSP Marksman 1st Place (bumped
to SSP Sharpshooter)


Nathan Burke, SSP Marksman 2nd Place

Not Shown: Morgan Dester, SSP Marksman 3rd Place


Steven Webb, SSP Novice 1st Place

Enhanced Service Revolver


Bob Briggs, ESR Division Champion

Not Shown: Stanley Hodgin, ESR Sharpshooter 1st Place
Not Shown: Rich Valvo, ESR Marksman 1st Place

Stock Service Revolver


Rhett Crutchfield, SSR Division Champion


Rickey Brazle, SSR Expert 1st Place

Not Shown: Michael Dukes, SSR Sharpshooter 1st Place


Robin Dukemineer, SSR Marksman 1st Place